Printversion: www.eyc.bowling-em.de

Website title: Schedule
URL: http://www.eyc.bowling-em.de/index.php?id=2301
Auther: Bowling Jugendeuropameisterschaft 2011 in M√ľnchen
Last update: 18.11.2017




Schedule

EYC2015_Schedule_Mar2015.pdf

Schedule as of March 2015

Official Practice

EYC2015_Official_Practice.pdf

Schedule Official Practice

Friday 27th March 2015

Last day of team arrivals    
Unofficial Practice    
Ball Registration    
     

Saturday 28th March 2015

From   To   Activity
09.00   19.00   Ball Registration
10.00   11.00   Team Managers' meeting in the centre
10.30   11.30   Lane maintenance
11.30   13.00   Official Practice Squad 1
13.00   14.00   Lane Maintenance
14.00   15.30   Official Practice Squad 2
15.30   16.30   Lane Maintenance
16.30   18.00   Official Practice Squad 3
         
18.00   19.30   Break and line up
19.30   20.00   Opening Ceremony
         

Sunday 29th March 2015

From   To   Activity
08.00   09.00   Lane Maintenance
09.00   12.15   Boys Doubles Squad 1
12.15   13.15   Lane Maintenance
13.15   16.30   Boys Doubles Squad 2
         

Monday 30th March 2015

From   To   Activity
08.00   09.00   Lane Maintenance
09.00   12.15   Girls Doubles Squad 1
12.15   13.15   Lane Maintenance
13.15   16.30   Girls Doubles Squad 2
16.30   17.30   Lane Maintenance
17.30   18.15   Girls & Boys Doubles Semi Finals
18.15   19.00   Girls & Boys Doubles Finals
19.00   19.30   Medal Ceremony Girls & Boys Doubles
         

Tuesday 31st March 2015

From   To   Activity
08.00   09.00   Lane Maintenance
09.00   12.15   Boys Team, Block 1
12.15   13.15   Lane Maintenance
13.15   16.30   Girls Team, Block 1
         

Wednesday 1st April 2015

From   To   Activity
08.00   09.00   Lane Maintenance
09.00   12.15   Girls Team, Block 2
12.15   13.15   Lane Maintenance
13.15   16.30   Boys Team, Block 2
16.30   17.30   Lane Maintenance
17.30   18.30   Girls & Boys Team Semi Finals
18.30   19.30   Girls & Boys Team Finals
19.30   20.00   Medal Ceremony Girls & Boys Team
         

Thursday 2nd April 2015

From   To   Activity
08.00   09.00   Lane Maintenance
09.00   12.15   Boys Singles Squad 1
12.15   13.15   Lane Maintenance
13.15   16.30   Boys Singles Squad 2
         

Friday 3rd April 2015

No Competions due to Good Friday    
     

Saturday 4th April 2015

From   To   Activity
08.00   09.00   Lane Maintenance
09.00   12.15   Girls Singles Squad 1
12.15   13.15   Lane Maintenance
13.15   16.30   Girls Singles Squad 2
16.30   17.30   Lane Maintenance
17.30   18.00   Girls & Boys Singles Semi Finals
18.00   18.30   Girls & Boys Singles Finals
18.30   19.00   Medal Ceremony Girls & Boys Singles
18.30   19.00   Medal Ceremony Girls & Boys All Event
19.00   20.00   Lane Maintenance
20.00   21.00   Boys Masters, Step 1 (8 matches)
21.00   22.00   Boys Masters, Step 2 (8 matches)
         

Sunday 5th April 2015

From   To   Activity
08.00   09.00   Lane Maintenance
09.00   10.00   Girls Masters, Step 1 (8 matches)
10.00   11.00   Girls Masters, Step 2 (8 matches)
11.00   12.00   Lane Maintenance
12.00   13.00   Girls & Boys Masters Step 3 (2 X 4 matches)
13.00   14.00   Girls & Boys Masters Step 4 (2 X 2 matches)
14.00   14.30   Break
14.30   15.30   Girls Masters Step 5
15.30   16.30   Boys Masters Step 5
16.30   17.00   Medal Ceremony Girls & Boys Masters
19.00   -   Farewell Banquet
         

Monday 6th April 2015

Departure